Is Carman's Natural Bircher Muesli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(gm Free & Sulphite Free Fruit) Whole Grain Oats 59%, Fruit 19% (tanas [sultanas, Vegetable Oil], Raisins, Currants), Nuts 12% (almonds, Haments, Pecans), Seeds 9% (sunflower Seeds, Sesame Seeds), Honey, Cinnamon. Contains: Gluten, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Pecans And Sesame Seeds. May Be Present: Peanuts, Like Other Tree Nuts, Milk Products, Lupin And Soy.

Check Carman's Natural Bircher Muesli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking