Is Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yoghurt powder milk
- milk solids
- natural flavour
- greek style yoghurt compound 10
yoghurt powder milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts 40% (Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews 5%), Seeds 12% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Fruit 11% (Blueberries 6% Blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Currants Currants, Sunflower Oil), Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 10% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Glucose, Chicory Fibre, Puffed Rice, Golden Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Cinnamon, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt.
Check Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Blueberry Nut, Chewy Snack Bars, 5 Bars, 7.1 OZ
That's It Mango & Blueberry Mini Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Cashew, 15 Ct Family Pack, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Carman's Nut Bars Greek Style Yoghurt Blueberry & Cashew 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


