Is Carman's Protein Clusters Vanilla Cinnamon Crumble 425g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein
- whole grain oats 51
- natural vanilla flavour
- natural flavours
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats 51%, Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Wheat Protein), Raw Sugar, Glucose, Golden Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Arrowroot Biscuit, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Vitamin (Vitamin E).
Check Carman's Protein Clusters Vanilla Cinnamon Crumble 425g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Clusters Vanilla Cinnamon Crumble 425g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Clusters Vanilla Cinnamon Crumble 425g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Granule


