Is Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bar with a creamy, tangy-sweet berry flavor and a slightly crunchy finish; texture combines moist chew with small inclusions and a smooth outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency, noting occasional mild sweetness and coating variability.
Why it's not dairy free
- yoghurt powder 10% milk
- milk solids
- greek style yoghurt compound 9
yoghurt powder 10% milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bar with a creamy, tangy-sweet berry flavor and a slightly crunchy finish; texture combines moist chew with small inclusions and a smooth outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, quick breakfast, or on-the-go pick-me-up. Reviewers praise convenience and flavor consistency, noting occasional mild sweetness and coating variability.
Ingredients
Nuts 26% (Peanuts, Almonds), Plant Protein Blend (Soy Protein Crisps Isolated Soy Protein, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Protein Isolate), Glucose, Seeds 11% (Sunflower, Pepitas, Sesame), Golden Syrup, Greek Style Yoghurt Compound 9% (Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Yoghurt Powder 10% Milk, Milk Solids, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Food Acid Citric Acid, Natural Flavour), Fruit (Cranberries 5% Sugar, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil, Currants 2%), Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavours, Cinnamon.
Check Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
Carman's Protein Bars Greek Style Yoghurt & Berry 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


