Is Carnation Breakfast Essentials Probiotics Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Vitamins And Minerals, Less Than 2% Of Lactose, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Hydroxide, Sodium Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Choline Bitartrate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Ferric Phosphate (Iron), Niacinamide, Manganese Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B3, Biotin
Check Carnation Breakfast Essentials Probiotics Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carnation Breakfast Essentials Probiotics Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Rich Milk Chocolate, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets
FRENCH VANILLA FLAVORED CAPPUCCINO CAFE STYLE DRINK MIX, FFRENCH VANILLA
FRENCH VANILLA CREME FLAVORED GOLD STANDARD 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, FRENCH VANILLA CREME
100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER DRINK MIX, VANILLA ICE CREAM
Carnation Breakfast Essentials® High Protein Classic French Vanilla Nutritional Drink Mix Packets
Where to buy
Carnation Breakfast Essentials Probiotics Powder Nutritional Breakfast Drink Mix, Classic French Vanilla, 10 - 1.26 OZ Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


