Is CAROLINA PORK RINDS COUNTRY SNACKS, HOT & SPICY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FRIED PORK RINDS, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, TORULA YEAST, DEXTROSE, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, BLUE #1 LAKE), NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, AND SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check CAROLINA PORK RINDS COUNTRY SNACKS, HOT & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAROLINA PORK RINDS COUNTRY SNACKS, HOT & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Hot Breakfast Sausage Roll
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


