Is Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- mechanically separated chicken
- natural flavorings on a dextrose carrier
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mechanically Separated Chicken, Meat (Pork, Beef), Water, Corn Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning (Natural Flavorings On A Dextrose Carrier, Spice, Garlic Powder), Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sugar, Paprika, Sodium Nitrite
Check Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Carolina Pride Bologna, 12 Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


