Is Carolina Pride Polska Kielbasa Made With Pork And Turkey Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (pork, Beef), Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Com Syrup, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Food Starch, Sodium Lactate, Seasoning (dextrose, Spices, Garlic Powder) Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Sodium Diacetate, Sugar. Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Carolina Pride Polska Kielbasa Made With Pork And Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carolina Pride Polska Kielbasa Made With Pork And Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
Parkview Turkey Polska Kielbasa
Where to buy
Carolina Pride Polska Kielbasa Made With Pork And Turkey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


