Is Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- natural flavourings
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, 8% White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Acacia Gum; Ceylon Tea Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Sweetener: Sucralose; Natural Flavourings, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Zinc.
Check Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


