Is Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- biotin
- natural flavourings
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spring Water, 8% White Grape Juice From Concentrate, Acid: Citric Acid; Stabiliser: Acacia Gum; Ceylon Tea Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (sweet Potato, Apple, Radish, Cherry, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Sweetener: Sucralose; Natural Flavourings, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Zinc.
Check Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Carrick Glen Vitamin Water Drink Dragonfruit & Yuzu in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


