Is CARROT CAKE TRUFFLES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED INVERT SUGAR, DRIED EGG WHITES, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, ALL NATURAL WHITE CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, NON-FAT MILK, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), NATURAL COLORS FROM FRUITS AND VEGETABLES
Check CARROT CAKE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT CAKE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


