Is CARROT SPIRALS WITH GINGER SOY SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, CARROT SPIRALS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy sauce
organic soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CARROT SPIRALS(ORGANIC CARROT, SALT), WATER, ORGANIC SOY SAUCE, ORGANIC MUSHROOM, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR CANE, ORGANIC RICE STARCH, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC APPLE FIBER, SALT, ORGANIC SESAME OIL, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC SESAME SEEDS.
Check CARROT SPIRALS WITH GINGER SOY SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, CARROT SPIRALS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROT SPIRALS WITH GINGER SOY SAUCE ORGANIC PLANT POWERED PLATES, CARROT SPIRALS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz
San J Tamari Soy Sauce Organic, 10 Fl oz, in a Glass Bottle
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
About this product
Vegetable · Strip


