Is CARROTS & CUCUMBER WITH GREEK YOGURT DIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein concentrate
- culture skim milk
- non fat greek yogurt
- creek yogurt dip
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, CUCUMBER,CREEK YOGURT DIP (NON FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURE SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM. LOCUST BEAN GUM], CANOLA OIL WATR, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, GLUCONIC ACID, SPICES, DRIED ONION ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHIVE).
Check CARROTS & CUCUMBER WITH GREEK YOGURT DIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARROTS & CUCUMBER WITH GREEK YOGURT DIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dip · Pouch, Stick, Slice


