Is CARROTS & CUCUMBER WITH GREEK YOGURT DIP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • culture skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non fat greek yogurt
  • creek yogurt dip

culture skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, CUCUMBER,CREEK YOGURT DIP (NON FAT GREEK YOGURT [CULTURE SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM. LOCUST BEAN GUM], CANOLA OIL WATR, SALT, CIDER VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, NATURAL FLAVORS, DRIED GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, GLUCONIC ACID, SPICES, DRIED ONION ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED CHIVE).

Check CARROTS & CUCUMBER WITH GREEK YOGURT DIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Pouch, Stick, Slice

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceousSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingLunchOn The Go