Is CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, RED 40, SODIUM CITRATE, BLUE 1.
Check CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mott's Medleys Assorted Fruit Flavored Snacks 10CT .8oz Pouches 8oz Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit Flavors ScoobyDoo! - 10-0.8 Oz
Where to buy
CARS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER ASSORTED FRUIT FLAVORED SNACKS, FINN MCMISSILE, FRANCESCO BERNOULLI, LIGHTNING MCQUEEN, HOLLEY SHIFTWELL, LUIGI, MATER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


