Is Cary's® Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Maple-flavored syrup with a smooth, viscous pour and glossy appearance. Reviewers commonly report a sweet, slightly artificial maple taste and moderate thickness that coats pancakes, waffles, French toast, yogurt, and ice cream; also used as a coffee sweetener or baking drizzle. Customers note consistent bottle flow and value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Phosphoric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Citric Acid.

Check Cary's® Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Cary's® Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup 24 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 18 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingBakingSnacking