Is Casa de Sante Organic Plant-Based Balanced Meal Complete Nutritional Shake Chocolate Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Beta Carotene), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D-3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Thiamine (As Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine HCI), Folate, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate)., Calcium (As Tribasic Calcium Phosphate), Iron (As Ferrous Sulfate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Selenium (As L-Selenomethionine), Manganese (As Manganese Citrate), Chromium (As Chromium Polynicotinate), Multi-Source Plant Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cranberry Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Sacha Inchi. Organic Multi-Source Fiber Blend: Organic Brown Acacia, Organic Flax Seed. Organic Fermented Sprout Blend: Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Papain, Lipase. Lactospore Probiotic: Bacillus, Coagulans. Other Ingredients (Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Silica, Organic Chai Flavor).
Check Casa de Sante Organic Plant-Based Balanced Meal Complete Nutritional Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa de Sante Organic Plant-Based Balanced Meal Complete Nutritional Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 17 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE PLANT BASED ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


