Is Casa de Sante Organic Plant-Based Balanced Meal Complete Nutritional Shake Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic chai flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (As Beta Carotene), Vitamin C (As Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin D-3 (As Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (As D-Alpha Tocopheryl Succinate), Vitamin K (As Phytonadione), Thiamine (As Thiamine Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (As Niacinamide), Vitamin B-6 (As Pyridoxine HCI), Folate, Vitamin B12 (As Methylcobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (As D-Calcium Pantothenate)., Calcium (As Tribasic Calcium Phosphate), Iron (As Ferrous Sulfate), Magnesium (As Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (As Zinc Oxide), Selenium (As L-Selenomethionine), Manganese (As Manganese Citrate), Chromium (As Chromium Polynicotinate), Multi-Source Plant Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cranberry Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Sacha Inchi. Organic Multi-Source Fiber Blend: Organic Brown Acacia, Organic Flax Seed. Organic Fermented Sprout Blend: Organic Amaranth Sprout, Organic Quinoa Sprout. Digestive Enzyme Blend: Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Papain, Lipase. Lactospore Probiotic: Bacillus, Coagulans. Other Ingredients (Organic Cocoa, Organic Chocolate Flavor, Natural Flavors, Organic Stevia, Xanthan Gum, Silica, Organic Chai Flavor).
Check Casa de Sante Organic Plant-Based Balanced Meal Complete Nutritional Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa de Sante Organic Plant-Based Balanced Meal Complete Nutritional Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE PLANT BASED ORGANIC PROTEIN POWDER, CREAMY CHOCOLATE FUDGE
Orgain Organic Nutrition All-In-One Nutritional Shake, Creamy Chocolate Fudge, 16g Protein, 11 Fl Oz, 4 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


