Is Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- whey
- milk
- ricotta cheese
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (45%), Water, Ricotta Cheese(18%) (Whey (Milk), Salt, Food Acid (260, 270)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Water), FreeRange Egg (5%), Spinach (4.5%), Potato Flakes (Potato, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330)),Canola Oil, Salt, Spinach Flakes (0.5%), ParmesanCheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (NonAnimal Rennet), Tapioca Starch), Whey Powder (Milk), Nutmeg.
Check Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Where to buy
Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


