Is Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- freerange egg
- whey powder
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- nonanimal rennet
- enzyme
- 471
- 270
freerange egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (45%), Water, Ricotta Cheese(18%) (Whey (Milk), Salt, Food Acid (260, 270)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Water), FreeRange Egg (5%), Spinach (4.5%), Potato Flakes (Potato, Emulsifier (471), Acidity Regulator (330)),Canola Oil, Salt, Spinach Flakes (0.5%), ParmesanCheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (NonAnimal Rennet), Tapioca Starch), Whey Powder (Milk), Nutmeg.
Check Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Birds Eye Steamfresh Veggie Made Steamfresh Veggie Made Spinach Lentil Pasta
GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY-MADE ROTINI PASTA, ZUCCHINI & SPINACH IN A BASIL PESTO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN PESTO WITH VEGETABLES
Kite Hill, Ravioli Spinach Ricotta, 9 Ounce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
Where to buy
Casa Della Spinach & Ricotta Agnolotti Pasta 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


