Is Casa Della Veal Tortellini Pasta 630g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat flour
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina (50%), Water, Breadcrumbs (Wheat Flour, Salt, Yeast, Water), Veal Mince (8%), Free Range Egg (5%), Onion, Seasoning (Thickener (1422), Herbs & Spices, Salt, Natural Flavours, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Vegetable Powders, Yeast Extract,Burnt Sugar, Natural Colour (160c)), Parmesan Cheese (1.5%) (Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non Animal Rennet), Tapioca Starch), Canola Oil, Carrot, Whey Powder (Milk), Celery, Salt, Garlic, Black Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Casa Della Veal Tortellini Pasta 630g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Della Veal Tortellini Pasta 630g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Collezione Pasta Regional Specialties Tortellini Cheese & Spinach Box - 12 Oz
Barilla Collezione Pasta Artisanal Collection Tortellini Three Cheese Box - 12 Oz
CHEESE PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES TORTELLINI, CHEESE
CHEESE TORTELLINI PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, AND ROMANO CHEESES, CHEESE TORTELLINI
Where to buy
Casa Della Veal Tortellini Pasta 630g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Piece


