Is Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- pasteurized goat's milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, RENNET, CALCIUM CHLORIDE (STABILIZER), LYSOZYME (EGG) (PRESERVATIVE), SALT. RIND: RED WINE (SULFITE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), AND NATAMYCIN.
Check Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casa Flores Wine Soaked Goat's Milk Cheese, Wine Soaked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
About this product
Cheese · Piece


