Is CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- lactic acid starter cultures aged gouda cheese
- milk
- dairy
- aged gouda cheese pasteurized cow&39
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casalingo Uncured (Except For These Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder) Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Celery Powder), Sugars, Organic White Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Spice, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures. Aged Gouda Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet.
Check CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie
Where to buy
CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


