Is CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Casalingo Uncured (Except For These Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder) Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Celery Powder), Sugars, Organic White Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Spice, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures. Aged Gouda Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet.
Check CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie
Where to buy
CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


