Is CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactic acid starter cultures aged gouda cheese
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- dairy
- aged gouda cheese pasteurized cow&39
- salami pork
- rennet
- lactic acid starter cultures
- natural flavors
lactic acid starter cultures aged gouda cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casalingo Uncured (Except For These Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder) Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Celery Powder), Sugars, Organic White Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Spice, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures. Aged Gouda Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet.
Check CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie
Where to buy
CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


