Is CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salami pork
- lactic acid starter cultures aged gouda cheese
- rennet
- lactic acid starter cultures
- natural flavors
salami pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casalingo Uncured (Except For These Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder) Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Celery Powder), Sugars, Organic White Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Spice, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures. Aged Gouda Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet.
Check CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie
Where to buy
CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


