Is CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cow's milk
- milk
- dairy
- lactic acid starter cultures aged gouda cheese
- aged gouda cheese pasteurized cow&39
pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casalingo Uncured (Except For These Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Powder) Salami Ingredients: Pork, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors (Celery Powder), Sugars, Organic White Pepper, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Spice, Organic Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Cultures. Aged Gouda Cheese Ingredients: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Rennet.
Check CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
Good & Gather Charcuterie Uncured Pepperoni, Gouda Cheese Cubes & Green Olives Bites, Charcuterie
Where to buy
CASALINGO UNCURED ITALIAN SALAMI WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE ARTISAN CHARCUTERIE SNACK, CASALINGO WITH AGED GOUDA CHEESE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Slice, Piece


