Is Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Dark Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Count Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- rolled oats
- whole oat flour
rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Granola (Organic), Rolled Oats, Organic, Tapioca Syrup (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract (Organic), Baking Soda, Crisp Rice (Organic), Rice Flour (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Raisin Juice Concentrate (Organic), Sea Salt, Annatto Color (Organic)), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic), Sugar (Organic), Chocolate Liquor (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Dextrose (Organic), Soy Lecithin (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Rice Flour (Organic), Glycerin, Whole Oat Flour (Organic), Cream (Organic)
Check Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Dark Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Dark Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Cascadian Farm Organic Chewy Dark Chocolate Chip Granola Bars 6 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


