Is CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Casein Rich Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Calcium Caseinate), Cocoa, Xanthan Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Sucralose 5, Acesulfame 9, Stevia Extract Contains: Milk And Soy
Check CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Triple Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix
Powercrunch Original Protein Bar, 13g Protein, Triple Chocolate, 7 Oz, 5 Ct
Betty Crocker Hershey's Triple Chocolate Fudge Brownie Mix, 4 Pack
Betty Crocker Delights Super Moist Triple Chocolate Fudge Cake Mix
Where to buy
CASEIN 3X (TRIPLE CHOCOLATE) – 908G + BONUS ITEM - PRECISION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


