Is Casey's Original Beef Steak Strip, Original Beef Steak Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP, FLAVORINGS, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Casey's Original Beef Steak Strip, Original Beef Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Casey's Original Beef Steak Strip, Original Beef Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavoryMeatyUmamiSalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


