Is CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dry whole milk

dry whole milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dry Whole Milk), Chicory Root Extract, Almonds, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts, Honey, Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Walnuts

Check CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast