Is CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cashews, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dry Whole Milk), Chicory Root Extract, Almonds, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts, Honey, Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Walnuts
Check CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


