Is CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- dry whole milk
- D-alpha tocopheryl acetate
- acetate
- vitamin a
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Dark Chocolate Flavored Coating (Chicory Root, Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Dry Whole Milk), Chicory Root Extract, Almonds, Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Peanuts, Honey, Rice Syrup, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt), Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Soy Lecithin, Vitamin A (Acetate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Walnuts
Check CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Where to buy
CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT WITH COCOA DRIZZLE NUT BARS, CASHEW, ALMOND, CHERRY & PEANUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


