Is CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHERRY FRUIT & NUT BAR, CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR], DEHYDRATED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS, DEHYDRATED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, PEANUTS, RICE SYRUP, CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), RAISINS (RAISINS, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOY LECITHIN, WALNUTS, VITAMINS [VITAMIN A (ACETATE), VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE)].

Check CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHERRY FRUIT & NUT BAR, CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE & CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go