Is Cashew Kind Of Blue Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Cashews, Organic Coconut Oil, Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Cornmeal, Nutritional Yeast, Agar Agar Powder, Sea Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Chickpea Miso, Spirulina, Onion Powder, Manufactured In A Facilty That Processes Peanuts And Almonds

Check Cashew Kind Of Blue against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Cashew Kind Of Blue is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping