Is Cashew, Whole 240 size Roasted Salted (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Canola Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Sunflower Seed Oil

Check Cashew, Whole 240 size Roasted Salted (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cashew, Whole 240 size Roasted Salted (2 lbs.) by Presto Sales LLC is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping