No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Castello Rosenborg Crumbled Blue Cheese 4oz Cup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, P, Roqueforti

Check Castello Rosenborg Crumbled Blue Cheese 4oz Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Castello Rosenborg Crumbled Blue Cheese 4oz Cup is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterMeijer

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishingSnacking
Lactose Free? Castello Rosenborg Crumbled Blue Cheese 4oz Cup | Spoonful