Is Catalina Crunch Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Catalina Crunch's Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies are great tasting snacks that are earnestly made. These cookies are packed with protein, fiber, and good fats, while minimizing sugars. Although there is no specific information about what people say about this product, it can be assumed that customers appreciate the delicious taste and the fact that these cookies align with their dietary needs. Overall, Catalina Crunch's Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies offer a satisfying and guilt-free treat option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Fruit Oil*, Organic Pea Protein, Allulose, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Tapioca Flour, Cocoa Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Stevia Extract. Processed In I Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Egg, Soy, Wheat.

Check Catalina Crunch Chocolate Vanilla Keto Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Cr Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoDipping