Is Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Chocolate Vanilla Sandwich Cookies, 4 Count, 1.7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PALM FRUIT OIL**, ALLULOSE, PEA PROTEIN, CANE SUGAR, CASSAVA FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCOA POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER, SEA SALT, STEVIA EXTRACT, **CERTIFIED SUSTAINABLE SOURCED
Check Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Chocolate Vanilla Sandwich Cookies, 4 Count, 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Catalina Crunch Keto Friendly Chocolate Vanilla Sandwich Cookies, 4 Count, 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


