This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix Traditional Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Almonds, Cashews, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Chickpeas, Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Flour, Pea Fiber, Salt, Oat Fiber, Sugar, Food Starch, Potato Fiber, Whey, Guar Gum, Molasses Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Vinegar Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Soy.

Check Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix Traditional against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch, Cracker Snacks

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad T Topping