This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix Traditional Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Almonds, Cashews, Corn Flour, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Chickpeas, Chicory Root Fiber, Rice Flour, Pea Fiber, Salt, Oat Fiber, Sugar, Food Starch, Potato Fiber, Whey, Guar Gum, Molasses Powder, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Vinegar Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Mixed Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Yeast, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Corn Starch, Milk, Almonds, Cashews, Soy.

Check Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix Traditional against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Pouch, Cracker Snacks

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad T Topping
Gluten Free? Catalina Crunch Protein Snack Mix Traditional | Spoonful