Is Cattle Rustler Brisket Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- disodium inosinate
- not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking
- natural flavor
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, sugar, spices including chili pepper, monosodium glutamate, paprika, garlic, onion, jalapeno, yeast extract, natural flavor, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, salt, caramel color [contains sulfites], garlic, sucrose, spices, tamarind, natural flavor and maltodextrin), disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, extractives of paprika (color), celery seed and not more than 2% tricalcium phosphate added to prevent caking.
Check Cattle Rustler Brisket Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattle Rustler Brisket Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Packaging?


