Is CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- whey
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, PARMESAN BLACK PEPPER SAUCE (MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED ON, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.)
Check CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


