Is CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- whey
- enzymes
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- +1 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, PARMESAN BLACK PEPPER SAUCE (MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED ON, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.)
Check CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


