Is CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
- vitamin a palmitate added
- natural and artificial flavors
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, PARMESAN BLACK PEPPER SAUCE (MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED ON, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.)
Check CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


