Is CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, PARMESAN BLACK PEPPER SAUCE (MARGARINE (PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED ON, VEGETABLE MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, PARSLEY, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH.)
Check CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN SAUCE VEGGIE SIDES, CAULIFLOWER WITH PARMESAN PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


