Is Cava Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Arestel Cava Mousserende Wijn - Gisting Op Fles, Vin Mousseux - Fermentation En Bouteille - Demi-sec - Traditionele Methode - Methode Traditionnelle Straw Yellow Colour With A Green Sheen, Fine Bubbles, Persistent And Well Integrated, Aromatic With A Combination Of White Fruit And Peach Tones, Along With Subtle Notes Of Nuts Due To Ripening, In The Mouth, The Wine Is Powerful And Well Balanced, Its Sweetness Is In Balance With Its Acidity, Creamy Structure, With A Very Palatable Aftertaste, Uiermate Geschikt Als Aperitief Of Bij Het Nagerecht, Serveertemperatuur: Tussen 4 En 6 Degc, Bevat Sulfieten,/ldeal Pour Accompagner L'aperitif Ou Le Dessert, Temperature A Servir: Entre 4 Et 6 Degc, Contient Des Sulfites: Netto Inhoud/volume Net: 75Cle-alc, 11, Vol, Veruerkt Door:/elabore Par: Jaume Serra, 08800 Vilanova I La Geltru (Barcelona), Espana, R,e,2020/b-es Voor:/pour: Lidl Supermercados S,a,u, Product Van Spanje,/produit D'espagne, L - 489106 4 056489121442 45793
Check Cava against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cava in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Wine · Bottle


