Is Cavenders Salt Free All Purpose Greek Seasoning 7 oz Canister Gluten Free?

Description
Aromatic, tangy Mediterranean seasoning with a fine, free-flowing texture that distributes evenly; commonly used to season grilled meats, roasted vegetables, potatoes, salads and marinades. Reviewers note bold flavor, versatility, long-lasting container and convenient shaker canister; a few mention preferring a larger size or resealable packaging for storage. For everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oregano flavor base seasoning
oregano flavor base seasoning
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aromatic, tangy Mediterranean seasoning with a fine, free-flowing texture that distributes evenly; commonly used to season grilled meats, roasted vegetables, potatoes, salads and marinades. Reviewers note bold flavor, versatility, long-lasting container and convenient shaker canister; a few mention preferring a larger size or resealable packaging for storage. For everyday use.
Ingredients
Potassium Chloride, Black Pepper, Corn Starch, Garlic, Oregano Flavor Base Seasoning (Hydrolyzed Corn Soy Protein, Sugar, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives), Parsley And Five Other Spices, Potassium Chloride, Parsley And Five Other Spices
Check Cavenders Salt Free All Purpose Greek Seasoning 7 oz Canister against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavenders Salt Free All Purpose Greek Seasoning 7 oz Canister in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cavenders Salt Free All Purpose Greek Seasoning 7 oz Canister is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Can


