Is Cece's Veggie Co. Buffalo Cauli Organic Caulifower Bites Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cauliflower, white distilled vinegar, extra virgin olive oil, sea salt, organic red chili pepper, tapioca starch, garlic powder, yeast exract, white pepper, xantham gum, natural extractives of paprika

Check Cece's Veggie Co. Buffalo Cauli Organic Caulifower Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Cece's Veggie Co. Buffalo Cauli Organic Caulifower Bites is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go