Is Cecilia Marinated Eggplant In Sunflower Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor of garlic
natural flavor of garlic
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Eggplants (60.7%), sunflower oil, wine vinegar, peppers, garlic, natural flavor of garlic, chili, oregano, salt, ascorbic acid, citric acid.
Check Cecilia Marinated Eggplant In Sunflower Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cecilia Marinated Eggplant In Sunflower Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Sunflower Butter + Chocolate MacroBar®
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Vegetable · Piece


